#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Wes Capper

  • 5 fights
  • 1423 views

Wes Capper
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wes
Last Name: Capper
Nickname: The Decappertator
Date of Birth: August 20, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Hometown: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mach 1
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat8

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Isaac Tisdell TEKWISE - Anzac Battle Fights
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tony Rossini Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 5
Nov 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Matt Lincoln Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 4
Jun 15, 2008
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:18
Win Wayne Nicholls WR 13 - Warriors Realm 13
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:09

Professional Fights