#Bellator MMA #Daniel Cormier #Bellator 204 #UFC 227 #James Gallagher #Brock Lesnar #TJ Dillashaw #Ricky Bandejas #Cody Garbrandt #Jon Jones #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 229 #Ronda Rousey #UFC Brooklyn

Wagnney Fabiano-Santos

  • 20 fights
  • 3084 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wagnney
Last Name: Fabiano-Santos
Nickname: The Silencer
Date of Birth: July 14, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175 cm)
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian JIu-Jitsu 3rd degree Black Belt
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Edinelson Cordeiro Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 52
Dec 21, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:50
Loss Radley Martinez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 80
Nov 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akop Stepanyan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 76
Oct 12, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:24
Loss Joseph Benavidez WEC 52 - Faber vs. Mizugaki
Nov 11, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:45
Win Frank Gomez WEC 49 - Varner vs. Shalorus
Jun 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Clint Godfrey WEC 46 - Varner vs. Henderson
Jan 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mackens Semerzier WEC 43 - Cerrone vs. Henderson
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Fredson Paixao WEC 40 - Torres vs. Mizugaki
Apr 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akitoshi Tamura WEC 37 - Torres vs. Tapia
Dec 03, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:48
Win Shad Lierley IFL - New Jersey
Apr 04, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:37
Win L.C. Davis IFL - World Grand Prix Finals
Dec 29, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:38
Win John Gunderson IFL - World Grand Prix Semifinals
Nov 03, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:53
Win Erik Owings IFL - Las Vegas
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:58
Win Cam Ward IFL - Connecticut
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:24
Win Ian Loveland IFL - Atlanta
Feb 23, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:59
Loss Jeff Curran APEX - A Night of Champions
Oct 14, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bao Quach APEX - Evolution
Jun 10, 2006
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:50
Win Matt Fiordirosa Freedom Fight - Canada vs. USA
Jan 14, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tommy Lee TKO 16 - Infernal
May 22, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:46
Win Ali Nestor Charles UCC 1 - The New Beginning
Jun 02, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00

Professional Fights

 
Bao Quach
Loss

Bao Quach

(6 - 7 - 1)