#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator 209 #Fight Night New York

Vitor Riso

  • 12 fights
  • 899 views

Vitor Riso
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vitor
Last Name: Riso
Nickname: Soldado
Date of Birth: May 13, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (171 cm)
Location: RIO DE JANEIRO
Hometown: RIO DE JANEIRO
Fighting Styles: LUTA LIVRE ESPORTIVA
Affiliations: RELMA COMBAT TEAM
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: New Corpore Extreme

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Paulo Jiboia NCE 3 - New Corpore Extreme 3
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renan Luiz FK MMA - Favela Kombat 17
Oct 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maicon Almeida FK MMA - Favela Kombat 13
Mar 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raoni Barcellos Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 28
Mar 10, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Erivaldo Augusto Santos BFFC - Beija-Flor Fight Combat
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rogerio MG JF - Jungle Fight 34
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:28
Win Gleison Maumau CF - Chatuba Fight 2
Feb 06, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:00
Win Bruno Costa Longa SFMTMMA - Stars Fight Muay Thai and MMA
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Ricardo Cardoso FC - Festival Combat
Aug 30, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:51

Professional Fights

Vitor Riso
Win

Vitor Riso

(2 - 1)
 
Rogerio MG
Loss

Rogerio MG

(0 - 0)
Vitor Riso
Loss

Vitor Riso

(0 - 0)
 
Ricardo Cardoso
Win

Ricardo Cardoso

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights