#Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Benson Henderson #Saad Awad #Cheick Kongo #Timothy Johnson #Tony Ferguson

Vitor Hugo

  • 23 fights
  • 227 views

Vitor Hugo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vitor
Last Name: Hugo
Nickname: Striker
Date of Birth: November 22, 1992 (age 25)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Goiania, Goias, Brazil
Hometown: Goiania, Goias, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Astra Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aspera Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Derinaldo Guerra da Silva Aspera FC 54 - Aspera Fighting Championship 54
Jul 08, 2017
TKO (Hand Injury) 1 5:00
Win Douglas Felipe Aspera FC 51 - Aspera Fighting Championship 51
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Delbert Lamark AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 45
Oct 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gean Lobor BC - Blasius Combat 3
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Pacheco KOC - K.O. Combate 3
May 21, 2016
TKO 1 0:39
Win Maximiliano Aldao Arena Tour 5 - Falcao vs. Taylor
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:05
Win Antonio Marcos Pereira AFC - Aspera FC 17
Apr 04, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:56
Loss Maike Linhares Galvao Amorim TWC 1 - The Warriors Combat 1
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Rib Injury) 1 5:00
Win Diego Peao Rio Fight - Rio Fight Championship 5
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Valfredo Carranca IFC - Inhumas Fight Championship 2
Feb 15, 2014
Decision TBD
Win Wolney Cunha NFC 10 - Nakamura Fight Championship 10
Dec 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Robson da Mata NFC 9 - Nakamura Fight Championship 9
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Peao NFC 9 - Nakamura Fight Championship 9
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:19
Loss Antonio da Silva Tavares Filho Rio Fight - Rio Fight Championship 4
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:04
Loss Felipe Froes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 41
Jul 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Win Neto Neto CF - Capital Fight 5
May 10, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Win Murilo Marques NFC 6 - Nakamura Fight Championship 6
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30
Win Welington Mucaji CCMM - Circuito Combate Mix Marcial 14
Dec 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Leonardo Livio Rio FC - Rio Fight 2
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ismael Tibustino ORF - Octagon Rounds Fight
May 05, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:44
Win Pitter Guedes Wild FC - Wild Fight Championship 4
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Roger Vieira Rockstrike - MMA 4
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Thiago de Souza Rockstrike Fighting Tournament - Trials 2
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) TBD

Professional Fights

Vitor Hugo
Win
 
Diego Pacheco
Loss

Diego Pacheco

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:39
KOC - K.O. Combate 3 May 21, 2016
Professional Fight
Vitor Hugo
Win
 
Neto Neto
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
CF - Capital Fight 5 May 10, 2013
Professional Fight
Vitor Hugo
Loss

Vitor Hugo

(1 - 0)
 
Roger Vieira
Win

Roger Vieira

(2 - 0)