#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Vitalius Shemetov

  • 22 fights
  • 848 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vitalius
Last Name: Shemetov
Nickname: Buddy
Date of Birth: September 07, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Omsk, Russia
Fighting Styles: Sambo
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Legend King Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Rankim Cleveland LKC - The Legend King Championship 3
Aug 26, 2017
NC (Accidental Clash of Heads) 1 TBD
Win Shannon Ritch LKC - The Legend King Championship 2
Apr 29, 2017
KO 1 2:53
Win Alexei Maligin EFC - Emperor Fighting Championship 12
Dec 24, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:54
Win Yuri Gorbenko Spartan Fight 4 - Bryczek vs. Siwy
Aug 06, 2016
KO 1 0:43
Win Mohit Tokas Rage of India - India vs. Russia
Dec 30, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:30
Win Maxim Neledv Altay Republik MMA League - Elimination
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mendy Cafary Altay Republik MMA League - Elimination
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dmitry Obashkin White Night Fighting Championship - Survival Grand Prix
Dec 31, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:12
Win Serzod Suleumanov White Night Fighting Championship - Survival Grand Prix
Dec 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:47
Win Akim Membo White Night Fighting Championship - Survival Grand Prix
Dec 31, 2014
KO (Knee) 3 4:45
Win Luis Matoso Pankration Cup of Call - Siberia vs. Caucasus
Feb 12, 2011
KO (Knee to Head) 1 1:37
Loss Alexandre Ceconi Israel Fighting Championship - Genesis
Nov 09, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:48
Loss Po'ai Suganuma X-1 - Heroes
Sep 11, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:08
Win Shungo Oyama X-1 - Nations Collide
Jun 04, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:31
Loss Stjepan Bekavac OFF - Opatija Fight Night 2
Feb 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Robert Jocz KOE - Tough Is Not Enough
Oct 05, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Daniel Tabera Shooto Belgium - Encounter the Braves
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:45
Loss Dave Dalgliesh BOA 6 - Battle of Arnhem 6
Oct 24, 2007
Decision (Split) TBD
Win Bat Otgon MARS 5 - Marching On
Oct 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Loss Sang Soo Lee MARS 4 - New Deal
Aug 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Zalimkhan Sulkhanov WSFC - West Siberian Fighting Championship 9
Jun 26, 2004
DQ 2 TBD
Win Andrey Kindrich WSFC - West Siberian Fighting Championship 8
May 06, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00

Professional Fights

 
Po'ai Suganuma
Win
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 1:08
X-1 - Heroes Sep 11, 2010
Professional Fight
 
Bat Otgon
Loss

Bat Otgon

(0 - 0)