#Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #UFC 225 #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #1st Round #Raul Catinas #GSP #SuperKombat #Striker #Jon Jones #Robert Whittaker

Tony Johnson Jr.

  • 15 fights
  • 3292 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tony
Last Name: Johnson Jr.
Nickname: Hulk
Date of Birth: April 01, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 264 lbs (119.7 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198.1 cm)
Location: Miami, Florida
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: American Top Team, Ghost Wolf
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vitaly Minakov FNG - Fight Nights Global 82
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:38
Win Baga Agaev FNG - Fight Nights Global 68
Jun 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Cheick Kongo Bellator 161 - Kongo vs. Johnson
Sep 16, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Raphael Butler Bellator 148 - Daley vs. Uhrich
Jan 29, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:24
Win Alexander Volkov Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Robert Neal V3 Fights - Neal vs. Johnson
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:21
Loss Chris Lokteff One FC 12 - Warrior Spirit
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tim Sylvia One FC 9 - Rise to Power
May 31, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:25
Win Derrick Lewis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 46
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Boban Simic KOTC - Infusion
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Cormier KOTC - Imminent Danger
Aug 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Tony Lopez KOTC - Legacy
Mar 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Cedric James G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 2
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Steven Banks BGONA - Warriors of the Ring
Aug 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Garner G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 1
Nov 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:50

Professional Fights