#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #UFC 231 #Conor McGregor #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #UFC 229

Tom O' Connor

  • 11 fights
  • 85 views

Tom O' Connor
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tom
Last Name: O' Connor
Nickname: Big Nasty
Date of Birth: June 11, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fort Macleod, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Fort Macleod, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Progressive Fighting Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Xcessive Force Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Day XFFC 18 - Diablo Fight Series
Jul 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 3:56
Win Randy Mahon XFFC 16 - Festival of Fists 2
Dec 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Win Curtis Demarce KOTC - 73
Jun 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:08
Win Kerry Lattimer FightForce - Great Falls Rumble
Jun 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Martinez XFFC 9 - Conviction
Apr 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam King Saturday Night Fights - Round 10
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:26
Win Dustin Winger FightForce - Kalispell Kombat 11
May 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Win Randy Mahon XFFC 6 - The Proving Ground
Mar 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:55
Loss Ryan Rohovich XFFC 5 - Battle of the West
Oct 24, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:37

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights