#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

T.J. O'Brien

  • 28 fights
  • 1788 views

T.J. O'Brien
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: T.J.
Last Name: O'Brien
Nickname: The Spider
Date of Birth: January 01, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198.1 cm)
Location: Des Moines, IA USA
Hometown: Sacramento, CA USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Revolution, Round Kick MMA, Precision Combat Training
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MCC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eric Howser MCC 59 - Howser vs. O'Brien
Jun 19, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win Jacob Volkmann PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 16
May 09, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:14
Win Doug Jenkins MCC 50 - Thanksgiving Throwdown
Nov 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:29
Loss Drew Dober VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 40
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:57
Loss Gesias Cavalcante WSOF 1 - Arlovski vs. Cole
Nov 03, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:03
Win Joe Morris MCC 40 - Lund vs. Dicke
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:22
Win Allen Hernandez MCC 38 - Hernandez vs. O'Brien
Jan 27, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cole Miller UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:38
Loss Paul Kelly UFC 123 - Rampage vs. Machida
Nov 20, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 2 3:16
Win Josh Henry MCC 29 - Champion vs. Champion
Oct 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Dakota Cochrane Extreme Challenge - High Stakes
Jul 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Jake Brown MCC 24 - Reloaded
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:16
Win Rod Montoya RCC 10 - Devil's Fights
Oct 30, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:33
Win Tim Bazer EC 135 - Extreme Challenge 135
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:31
Win Jeremy Castro MCC 21 - Mickle vs. Marriott
Jun 26, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Chris Mickle MCC 18 - O'Brien vs. Mickle
Jan 16, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:39
Win Will Shutt MCC 17 - Thanksgiving Throwdown 1
Nov 26, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:43
Win Josh Atwell MCC 16 - No Guts, No Glory
Sep 12, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:29
Win Chris Perez van Dam MCC 15 - Lights Out!
Jul 25, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:13
Win Nick Walker MCC 13 - Contenders
Apr 25, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:03
Win Will Shutt MCC 13 - Contenders
Apr 25, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:50
Win Jeff Carstens TFC - Awakening
Jan 28, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:57
Win Scott Burns ECC - Elite Cage Combat
Nov 17, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Allen Hernandez Mainstream MMA 7 - Vengeance
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:14
Win Adam Cunningham MCC 9 - Heatwave
Jul 27, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Erik Koch Mainstream MMA 6 - Evolution
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42
Win Steve Young MCC 8 - Motivation
May 19, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:20
Win Nathan Woods GFC 1 - Genesis
Apr 20, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:52

Professional Fights