#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #UFC 231 #Conor McGregor #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #UFC 229

T.J. Laramie

  • 11 fights
  • 68 views

T.J. Laramie
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: T.J.
Last Name: Laramie
Nickname: The Truth
Date of Birth: October 15, 1997 (age 21)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Maximum Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TKO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Morgan TKO MMA - TKO Fight Night 1
Aug 02, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10
Win Jose Luis Nogueira TKO 42 - Nogueira vs. Laramie
Mar 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 5 2:16
Win Charles Jourdain TKO 41 - Champions
Dec 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jimmy Spicuzza TKO 39 - Ultimatum
Jun 16, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:15
Loss Alex Morgan TKO 38 - Ascension
Apr 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Maxime Dubois TKO 37 - Rivals
Jan 13, 2017
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 3:29
Win Damien Peltier TKO 36 - Resurrection
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Loss Vince Murdock Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 7
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yvon Agenord HKFC - Hard Knocks 48
Jan 29, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:25
Win Luke Noel HKFC - Hard Knocks 47
Nov 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Win Koji Obata Pancrase - 265
Mar 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33

Professional Fights

T.J. Laramie
Loss
 
Alex Morgan
Win
T.J. Laramie
Win
 
Damien Peltier
Loss

Damien Peltier

(6 - 5 - 1)
T.J. Laramie
Win

T.J. Laramie

(2 - 0)
 
Yvon Agenord
Loss
T.J. Laramie
Win

T.J. Laramie

(0 - 0)
 
Koji Obata
Loss

Koji Obata

(7 - 13 - 3)