#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Fight Night Toronto

Shamil Zavurov

  • 42 fights
  • 2301 views

Shamil Zavurov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 37 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shamil
Last Name: Zavurov
Nickname: Champion
Date of Birth: July 04, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kirovaul, Kizilyurtovsky, Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: Kirovaul, Kizilyurtovsky , Dagestan, Russia
Fighting Styles: Combat Sambo 3 x World Champion
Affiliations: Rusfighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ronys Torres Road FC 46 - Road Fighting Championship 46
Mar 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Khuukhenkhuu Amartuvshin Road FC 44 - Road Fighting Championship 44
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leo Kuntz Road FC 40 - Road Fighting Championship 40
Jul 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Rodrigues WFCA 38 - Grozny Battle
May 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gi Young Kim Road FC 36 - Road Fighting Championship 36
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bagautdin Abasov OFS 10 - Heroes Return
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Husein Haliev WFCA 30 - 2016 WFC Akhmat Grand Prix Final
Oct 04, 2016
KO (Knee) 2 1:54
Win Luciano Palhano WFCA 22 - Grand Prix Akhmat
May 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Caporal WFCA 16 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yasubey Enomoto WFCA 9 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:28
Win Hermes Franca WFCA 3 - Grozny Battle
Jun 13, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:42
Win Sergey Faley OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 3
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Kado NS - New Stream
Oct 31, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Davlat Alimov OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 1
May 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:18
Win Renat Latifov MMA Star in the Ring - Shamil vs. Renat
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Harun Kina Fight Nights - Battle on Terek
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yasubey Enomoto Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 12
Jun 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Pachu Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 11
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Win Juha-Pekka Vainikainen BOS - Battle of Stars 1
Dec 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juha-Pekka Vainikainen BOS - Battle of Stars 1
Dec 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anatoly Safronov League S-70 - Russian Championship Third Round
Apr 06, 2012
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 3:28
Draw Alexander Yakovlev M-1 Challenge 31 - Monson vs. Oleinik
Mar 16, 2012
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Yasubey Enomoto M-1 Challenge 30 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5 4:10
Win Zhanybek Amatov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 4
Jul 07, 2011
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 1:34
Win Yasubey Enomoto M-1 Challenge 25 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Apr 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Yuri Izotov Lipetsk Mix Federation - Russian Cities Tournament
Mar 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Gallicchio M-1 Challenge 23 - Guram vs. Grishin
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:11
Win Abner Lloveras M-1 Challenge 22 - Narkun vs. Vasilevsky
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 4 4:22
Win Jaroslav Poborsky HG - Heroes Gate 2
Oct 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Vasily Novikov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 2
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Win Vener Galiev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 2
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vladimir Katyhin ProFC - Union Nation Cup 8
Oct 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Magomedrasul Khasbulaev M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals
Jul 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Ramazan Abdulzhalilov M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3
May 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Radik Iboyan M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 2
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:54
Win Seydina Seck Saturn & RusFighters - Battle of Gladiators
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rashid Magomedov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 9
Nov 03, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aleksey Gonchar CSFU - Champions League
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:50
Win Hamiz Mamedov MOP - Martial Arts Festival
May 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Mukhamed Aushev CFF - International MMA Tournament
Dec 09, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 2:00
Win Vitaly Gogishvilli MG - Georgia vs. Russia
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:05
Win Magomed Kurmagomedov EFC - Oktogon 3
Feb 27, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:20

Professional Fights

Shamil Zavurov
Win

Shamil Zavurov

(28 - 2 - 1)
 
Hermes Franca
Loss

Hermes Franca

(22 - 13, 1 NC)
Shamil Zavurov
Win

Shamil Zavurov

(26 - 2 - 1)
 
Luiz Kado
Loss

Luiz Kado

(8 - 3 - 1)