#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Rhys McKee #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Uriah Hall #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson

Romulo Barral

  • 2 fights
  • 971 views


Romulo Barral
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Romulo
Last Name: Barral
Nickname: Rominho
Date of Birth: May 03, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belo Horizonte Brazil
Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Gracie-Barra, Legacy MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RITC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Adrian Valdez RITC 122 - Rage in the Cage 122
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:20
Win Fabiano Fabiano Arena BH - Arena Belo Horizonte
Oct 09, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights