#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #Bellator 194 #UFC Fight Night 57 #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson

Roman Zentsov

  • 30 fights
  • 4563 views


First Name: Roman
Last Name: Zentsov
Nickname: The Russian Hammer
Date of Birth: September 10, 1973 (age 44)
Weight: 229 lbs (104 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: St. Petersburg
Hometown: Bryansk
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Red Devil Sport Club
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sang Soo Lee M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea
Aug 29, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:33
Win Daniel Tabera M-1 Challenge 2 - Russia
Apr 03, 2008
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Mike Russow Yarennoka - New Years Eve 2007
Dec 31, 2007
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Branden Lee Hinkle Bodog Fight - Alvarez vs. Lee
Jul 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kristof Midoux Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Apr 14, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Sang Soo Lee M-1 MFC - Russia vs. Korea
Jan 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kristof Midoux Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Dec 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12
Win Min Jin Lee M-1 - Mix-Fight Tournament
Oct 12, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:55
Win Gilbert Yvel Pride FC - Total Elimination Absolute
May 05, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 4:55
Win Pedro Rizzo Pride 31 - Dreamers
Feb 26, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:25
Win Ibragim Magomedov M-1 MFC - Russia vs. France
Nov 03, 2005
KO 2 4:08
Loss Fabricio Werdum Pride FC - Final Conflict 2005
Aug 28, 2005
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 6:01
Loss Antoine Jaoude Euphoria - Road to the Titles
Oct 15, 2004
TKO (Injury) 1 3:33
Loss Travis Wiuff Euphoria - Russia vs. USA
Mar 13, 2004
TKO (Cut) 2 2:46
Loss Michael Knaap 2H2H - 2 Hot 2 Handle
Feb 22, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Bob Schrijber M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 6
Oct 10, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Andrey Jangolenko M-1 MFC - Russia vs. Ukraine
Jun 17, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Thomas Rahders M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 5
Apr 06, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Alessio Sakara M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 4
Nov 15, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Michailis Deligiannakis FFG - Heracliones Fight Night
Jul 28, 2002
KO 1 TBD
Win Rafael Comes M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 3
Apr 26, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Loss Alistair Overeem 2H2H 4 - Simply the Best 4
Mar 17, 2002
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:26
Win Pashir Kumiev M-1 MFC - Exclusive Fight Night 4
Dec 27, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Loss Chalid Arrab M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 2
Nov 11, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Dave van der Veen 2H2H 3 - Hotter Than Hot
Oct 07, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Moise Rimbon 2H2H 3 - Hotter Than Hot
Oct 07, 2001
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 TBD
Loss Joop Kasteel MillenniumSports - Veni Vidi Vici
Apr 22, 2001
Submission (Shoulder Lock) TBD
Win Herman van Tol M-1 MFC - World Championship 2000
Nov 11, 2000
KO TBD
Win Gennadiy Matsigora M-1 MFC - European Championship 2000
Apr 09, 2000
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:56
Loss Andrei Arlovski M-1 MFC - European Championship 2000
Apr 09, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 1:18

Professional Fights