#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #Al Iaquinta #Tony Ferguson #DWTNCS #UFC 217

Robert Lisita-Cocheci

  • 24 fights
  • 2384 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Lisita-Cocheci
Nickname: Ruthless
Date of Birth: February 27, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172 cm)
Location: Liverpool, New South Wales
Hometown: Sydney, Australia
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: Lions Den Sydney
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ev Ting One Championship - Unbreakable Warriors
Sep 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Timofei Nastukhin One Championship 43 - Kingdom of Champions
May 27, 2016
KO (Punch and Soccer Kick) 1 0:06
Loss Marat Gafurov One FC 21 - Roar of Tigers
Oct 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Loss Eric Kelly One FC 18 - War of Dragons
Jul 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:40
Win Yusuke Kawanago One FC 15 - Rise of Heroes
May 02, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Takeshi Inoue Rebel FC 1 - Into the Lion's Den
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 2 3:19
Win Rodolfo Marques AFC 6 - Australian Fighting Championship 6
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Win Jacob Pettett K.O. Martial Arts - Adrenalin-Unleashed
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 2 TBD
Loss Yusuke Kawanago Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 10
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yeong Gwang Choi Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 9
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rory O'Connell CFC 21 - Cage Fighting Championship 21
May 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Bridgewater FWC 11 - FightWorld Cup 11
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:55
Loss Ben Wall CFC 20 - Fogagnolo vs. Muir
Feb 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bernardo Magalhaes CFC - Cage Fighting Championship 17
Jun 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Shane Wundenberg CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 15
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:54
Win Dan Hooker SCF 6 - Southern Supremacy
Jul 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Vergers Shooto Australia - Superfight Australia 8
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dan Hyatt CFC 12 - Lombard vs. Santore
Mar 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Loss Mario Sergio Yokoyama CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 11
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:53
Win Jason Harris CFC 10 - Light Heavyweight Grand Prix Finals
Aug 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Loss Ian Bone CFC 9 - Fighters Paradise
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Win Chris Hoy NG - New Generation 2
May 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Win Glenn Taylor-Smith NG - New Generation 1
Nov 21, 2008
KO (Punch) 3 1:00

Professional Fights