#UFC on Fox 29 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Ricky Legere Jr.

  • 27 fights
  • 2130 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricky
Last Name: Legere Jr.
Nickname: The IE Bad Boy
Date of Birth: December 21, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (184.2 cm)
Location: Lake Forest, California
Hometown: Lake Forest, California United States
Fighting Styles: Vale Tudo
Affiliations: Team Wildman Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joseph Ambrose KOTC - Bitter Rivals
Aug 29, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Max Griffin TPF 21 - All or Nothing
Nov 06, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:21
Win Nate Loughran TPF 20 - Night of Champions
Aug 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:51
Loss Alan Jouban RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joey Cabezas TPF 16 - The Return
Aug 22, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:22
Win James Chaney Flawless FC 3 - California Love
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:00
Win Sabah Homasi Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:52
Win Steve Van Vliet Gladiator Challenge - Heat Returns
Oct 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:45
Win Christopher Spang Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Jardine
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Ledezma Gladiator Challenge - Full Force
Jun 12, 2011
TKO (Ankle Injury) 1 0:09
Win Koa Ramos KOTC - Sniper
Aug 05, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:47
Win Joe Lewis KOTC - Tropical Storm
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Loss Adam Lynn KOTC - Excessive Damage
May 13, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Bobby Green KOTC - Arrival
Feb 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:27
Win Eric Moon KOTC - Fight 4 Hope
Dec 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:04
Win Waachiim Spiritwolf KOTC - Distorted
Oct 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Win Mike Robles KOTC - Militia
Jun 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:12
Win Erik Meaders KOTC - Storm
May 16, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Quinn Mulhern KOTC - New Breed
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:52
Loss Waachiim Spiritwolf KOTC - Prowler
Dec 11, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 0:16
Win James Fanshier KOTC - Misconduct
Oct 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Hernandez KOTC - Bio Hazard
Aug 14, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:01
Win Gabe Lara KOTC - Tsunami 2
Mar 27, 2008
TKO 1 1:09
Win Fortino Sanchez KOTC - Premiere
Jan 24, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win Napoleon Lechuga KOTC - Final Chapter
Dec 02, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
Win Robert Doucet KOTC - Point of No Return
Oct 07, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46

Professional Fights

 
Bobby Green
Win
 
Eric Moon
Loss

Eric Moon

(1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Mike Robles
Loss
 
Erik Meaders
Loss

Erik Meaders

(3 - 11 - 1)
vs KO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:20
KOTC - Storm May 16, 2009
Professional Fight
 
Gabe Lara
Loss

Gabe Lara

(3 - 1 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:09
KOTC - Tsunami 2 Mar 27, 2008
Professional Fight
 
Fortino Sanchez
Loss

Fortino Sanchez

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights