#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Razak Al-Hassan

  • 18 fights
  • 2800 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Razak
Last Name: Al-Hassan
Nickname: Razor
Date of Birth: May 14, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Des Moines, Iowa
Hometown: Ames, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo, Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Kansas City Fighting Alliance

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jett Jones Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 21
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Loss Virgil Zwicker Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Tim Chemelli AFC 17 - Anarchy
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Loss Houston Alexander MMA Fight Pit - Genesis
Aug 13, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Dwayne Lewis MFC 27 - Breaking Point
Nov 12, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rob Wince FNITC - Fight Night in the Cage 1
Sep 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Demetrius Richards VFC 32 - Dober vs. Seipel 2
Jul 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:01
Win Sherman Pendergarst NAFC - Unstoppable
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Richard White NAFC - Stand Your Ground
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:36
Loss Kyle Kingsbury UFC 104 - Machida vs. Shogun
Oct 24, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Steve Cantwell UFC Fight Night 16 - Fight for the Troops 1
Dec 10, 2008
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:04
Win Andrew Force EC 107 - Extreme Challenge 107
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Josh Karney WCFC - World Cage Fighting Championships
May 10, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:57
Win Todd Monghan Mainstream MMA 9 - New Era
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Eric Daughetee Mainstream MMA 6 - Evolution
Jul 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Demetrius Worlds TFC - Title Fighting Championships
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:01
Win Trevor Michaelis ECF - March of Champions
Mar 24, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Win Andy Stock RFN 2 - Royalty Fight Night 2
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Leg Kicks) 1 0:54

Professional Fights