#UFC 264 #Conor McGregor #Paige VanZant #UFC on ESPN 26 #Dustin Poirier #VanZant vs. Ostovich #UFC on ESPN 28 #Islam Makhachev #Rachael Ostovich #UFC 263 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #T.J. Dillashaw #UFC 259 #Chael Sonnen #Miesha Tate #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 262 #Israel Adesanya #Charles Oliveira #Brandon Moreno

Randall Brown

  • 23 fights
  • 1326 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Randall
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: Rude Boy
Date of Birth: July 08, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198 cm)
Location: Queens, New York USA
Hometown: Spanish Town Jamaica
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Budokan Martial Arts Academy
Website: http://rudeboybrown.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/rudeb0ymma
Twitter: https://twitter.com/rudeboybrownb
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alex Oliveira UFC 261 - Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Apr 24, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Loss Vicente Luque UFC Fight Night 173 - Brunson vs. Shahbazyan
Aug 01, 2020
KO (Knee and Punches) 2 4:56
Win Warlley Alves UFC Fight Night 164 - Blachowicz vs. Jacare
Nov 16, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:22
Win Bryan Barberanna UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Jun 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 2:54
Loss Nico Price UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 1:09
Win Mickey Gall UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Belal Muhammad UFC 208 - Holm vs. De Randamie
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Camozzi UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 1:25
Win Erick Montano UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:18
Loss Michael Graves UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:31
Win Matt Dwyer UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Plotkin ROC 53 - Ring of Combat 53
Nov 20, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 4:23
Win Ben Brewer ROC 52 - Ring of Combat 52
Sep 25, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:31
Win Rocky Edwards ROC 51 - Ring of Combat 51
Jun 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Win Mike Winters ROC 50 - Ring of Combat 50
Jan 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:11
Win Leonard Simpson ROC 49 - Ring of Combat 49
Sep 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Win Steve Tyrrell ROC 48 - Ring of Combat 48
May 16, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:53
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos