#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Cory Sandhagen #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #UFC 278 #Ben Henderson #Song Yadong #Mikuru Asakura #Jon Jones

Rafael Alves Santos

  • 31 fights
  • 552 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Alves Santos
Nickname: Rafa Thai
Date of Birth: October 11, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 151 lbs (68.5 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Para Brazil
Hometown: Para Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Masters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/rafaeltheturn/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Drew Dober UFC 277 - Pena vs. Nunes 2
Jul 30, 2022
KO (Punch to the Body) 3 1:30
Win Marc Diakiese UFC Fight Night 197 - Holloway vs. Rodriguez
Nov 13, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:48
Loss Damir Ismagulov UFC Fight Night 188 - Font vs. Garbrandt
May 22, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Flores Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 4
Aug 25, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:55
Win Felipe Douglas Titan FC 54 - Soares vs. Hutchinson
Apr 26, 2019
KO (Punch) 2 2:18
Win Beibit Nazarov Titan FC 50 - Manfio vs. Outlaw
Jun 29, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:30
Win Guilherme Miranda Titan FC 49 - Gomez vs. Soares
Apr 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rudy Morales Combate Americas - Combate Clasico
Jul 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Fischer WXC 65 - College Throwdown 2: Halloween Edition
Oct 21, 2016
TKO (Injury) 2 0:50
Loss Vagner Rocha Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 32
Aug 12, 2016
TKO (Leg Kicks) 3 2:36
Win Yoislandy Izquierdo Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 30
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:49
Loss Alexandre Pimentel Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 27
Sep 18, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:54
Win Frank Carrillo Fight Time 25 - It's Fight Time in the Magic City
May 29, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Samuel Paiva JF - Jungle Fight 75
Dec 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:32
Win Augusto Barros Coalizao Fight 4 - Mondragon vs. Gallotti
Nov 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Tavares JF - Jungle Fight 68
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Breno Moura JF - Jungle Fight 63
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Loss Thiago Tractor JF - Jungle Fight 45
Nov 15, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 TBD
Loss Jamil Silveira BKF 2 - Brazilian King Fighter 2
Nov 01, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 3 TBD
Win Renan Renan JF - Jungle Fight 40
Jun 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Loss Neilson Gomes JF - Jungle Fight 39
May 12, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:30
Win Claudio Pitbull IVT - Icoaraci Vale Tudo
Apr 14, 2012
KO (Front Kick) 1 4:19
Loss Paulo Preto AF - Amazon Fight 15
Mar 22, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Reginaldo Ferreira Alves Lenox FC - Lenox Fight Competition 3
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Claudio Ferraz Zero 2 Fight - Vale Tudo
May 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Joelsom Miranda Lenox FC - Lenox Fight Competition 2
Apr 08, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Iranildo Conceicao JF - Jacunda Fight
Jan 09, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:12
Win Arielson Silva IRY - Icoaraci Rematch of the Year
Dec 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Giliarde Cardoso GFC - Goianesia Fight Combat
Dec 05, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:11
Win Jose Vagno de Oliveira Soares PFN - Pepeta Fight Night
Oct 09, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 2:26
Win Juliano Shanghai BF - Balada Fight
Sep 13, 2007
Submission 2 1:23

Professional Fights

 
Thiago Tractor
Win

Thiago Tractor

(13 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Juliano Shanghai
Loss