#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Portifero Alves Jr.

  • 13 fights
  • 967 views

Portifero Alves Jr.
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Portifero
Last Name: Alves Jr.
Nickname: Barata
Date of Birth: January 25, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza Ceara
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior Cage Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alonzo Martinez SCC - Superior Cage Combat 3
Nov 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mervyn Mulholland CC 1 - Welterweight Tournament
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Nigel Whitear CC 1 - Welterweight Tournament
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Paul Daley WFC 8 - D-Day
Apr 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Win David Oliveira MZI - Combat 2
Nov 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gerhard Gorewoda FFC - Heaven or Hell
Apr 23, 2006
DQ (Headbutt) 1 3:38
Win Said Khalilov M-1 MFC - Russia vs. Europe
Apr 08, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Draw Jorge Brito PVT 2 - Portugal Vale Tudo 2
Oct 01, 2005
Draw 3 TBD
Loss Szabolcs Felfoldi TFC 5 - TotalFight 5
May 28, 2005
Decision TBD
Win Fabiano Tubarao SFC - Slap Fight Combat
May 16, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Evilazio Puma NCV - Nordeste Combat ValeTudo
May 25, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Cristiano Nuno COVT - Ceara Open Vale Tudo 1
Mar 11, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mauro Renato CN 7 - Champions Night 7
Jul 31, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53

Professional Fights

Portifero Alves Jr.
Loss
 
Paul Daley
Win

Paul Daley

(20 - 8 - 2)