#UFC on ESPN+ 12 #Bare Knuckle FC 6 #Bellator London #The Korean Zombie #Renato Moicano #Artem Lobov #Rafael Lovato Jr #Gegard Mousasi #Conor McGregor #Chris Leben #Dakota Cochrane #UFC 238 #Eric Spicely #Deron Winn #UFC 229 #Paul Daley #Erick Silva #UFC 236 #Valentina Shevchenko #Kevin Holland

Polyana Viana

  • 13 fights
  • 535 views


Polyana Viana Mota
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Polyana
Last Name: Viana Mota
Nickname: Dama de Ferro
Date of Birth: June 14, 1992 (age 27)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Geraldo do Araguaia, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Geraldo do Araguaia, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tata Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hannah Cifers UFC 235 - Jones vs. Smith
Mar 02, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss JJ Aldrich UFC 227 - Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
Aug 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maia Kahaunaele UFC Fight Night 125 - Machida vs. Anders
Feb 03, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Win Pamela Ferreira WOCS 47 - Watch Out Combat Show 47
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:56
Win Debora Dias Nascimento JF - Jungle Fight 87
May 21, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:23
Win Amanda Ribas JF - Jungle Fight 83
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Karoline Teles JF - Jungle Fight 81
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Gisele Campos Maraba Combat - 1.0
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31
Loss Aline Sattelmayer RF 12 - Real Fight 12
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Debora Silva TUF 1 - Talento Uruara Fight
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Thais Santana AFN MMA - Araguatins Fight Night MMA
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mirelle Oliveira do Nascimento Piaui Fight MMA - Gladiators 2
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:20
Win Silvana Pinto DEC - Demolidor Extreme Combat 3
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:48

Professional Fights