#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Paul Kelly

  • 19 fights
  • 5910 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Kelly
Nickname: Tellys
Date of Birth: September 12, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Liverpool, England
Hometown: Liverpool, England
Fighting Styles: Vale Tudo, Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Kaobon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ultimate Warrior Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Henrique Santana UWC 22 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Win Richard Griffin UCMMA 31 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 31
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:52
Loss Ryan Healy SFL 2 - Super Fight League 2
Apr 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC 126 - Silva vs. Belfort
Feb 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:48
Win T.J. O'Brien UFC 123 - Rampage vs. Machida
Nov 20, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 2 3:16
Loss Jacob Volkmann UFC Live 2 - Jones vs. Matyushenko
Aug 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Veach UFC 112 - Invincible
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:41
Loss Dennis Siver UFC 105 - Couture vs. Vera
Nov 14, 2009
TKO (Spinning Back Kick and Punches) 2 2:53
Win Rolando Delgado UFC 99 - The Comeback
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Troy Mandaloniz UFC 95 - Sanchez vs. Stevenson
Feb 21, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Davis UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:16
Win Paul Taylor UFC 80 - Rapid Fire
Jan 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan James CG 4 - Cage Gladiators 4
Aug 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:40
Win Sami Berik CWFC - Enter The Rough House 3
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Marius Liaukevicius COW - Clash of Warriors
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 1:10
Win Bruce Davis HOP 6 - The Real Deal
Jul 30, 2006
TKO (Cut) 1 3:38
Win James Neal UF 1 - Ultimate Force 1
Nov 26, 2005
TKO 1 3:02
Win Nigel Whitear FX3 - Battle of Britain
Oct 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Ian McAleese CWFC - Quest 2
Jul 29, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21

Professional Fights

Paul Kelly
Win
 
Paul Taylor
Loss

Paul Taylor

(8 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Paul Kelly
Win
 
Jordan James
Loss

Jordan James

(4 - 1, 1 NC)
Paul Kelly
Win

Paul Kelly

(3 - 0)
 
Bruce Davis
Loss
Paul Kelly
Win

Paul Kelly

(2 - 0)
 
James Neal
Loss

James Neal

(1 - 0)
Paul Kelly
Win

Paul Kelly

(0 - 0)
 
Ian McAleese
Loss

Ian McAleese

(0 - 0)