#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Sam Alvey

Orlando Coulter

  • 12 fights
  • 1013 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Orlando
Last Name: Coulter
Nickname: Daywalker
Date of Birth: November 27, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 213 lbs (96.6 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas, Texas United States
Hometown: Dallas, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Octagon MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Orlando Coulter Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Yaozong Hu UFC Fight Night 141 - Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2 Nov 24, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris de la Rocha UFC 225 - Whittaker vs. Romero 2
Jun 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:53
Loss Tai Tuivasa UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
KO (Flying Knee) 1 4:35
Loss Chase Sherman UFC 211 - Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2
May 13, 2017
KO (Elbow) 2 3:36
Win Larry Hopkins LFA 1 - Peterson vs. Higo
Jan 13, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Jeremy Hardy LFC 61 - Legacy Fighting Championship 61
Oct 14, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:11
Win Allen Nelson XKO - Xtreme Knockout 30
Apr 30, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Jeremiah O'Neal Bellator 135 - Warren vs. Galvao
Mar 27, 2015
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:44
Win Alex Madrid XKO - Xtreme Knockout 23
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Loss Derek Perkins XKO - Xtreme Knockout 18
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:03
Win Chase Watson SF 21 - Shark Fights 21
Nov 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:39
Win Alfredo Ayala 24/7 Entertainment 3 - Return of the Warriors
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Manuel Rodriguez 24/7 Entertainment 2 - Battle in the Panhandle: Amarillo vs. Dallas
Jun 10, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 1:56

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights