#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC 229 #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Eddie Alvarez #Edson Barboza #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 218 #UFC 251 #UFC 253

Nursultan Rozoboyev

  • 40 fights
  • 13 views


Nursultan Rozoboyev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 27 Wins - 9 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nursultan
Last Name: Rozoboyev
Nickname: Black
Date of Birth: November 19, 1993 (age 26)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club Akhmat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Russia

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Boris Miroshnichenko ProFC 66 - Professional Fighting Championship 66
Dec 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artem Shokalo GFC 20 - Gorilla Fighting 20
Nov 23, 2019
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:00
Win Leonid Antonov PCT - Professional Combat Turon 4
Sep 22, 2019
Submission 1 2:04
Loss Altynbek Arykbaev WEF 85 - ProfFight 36
Aug 17, 2019
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Murad Ramazanov Gorets FC - For The Prizes Of V.Volotov
Jul 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Oleg Dadonov Hooligan Fight Show - Battle for Tula 3
Dec 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Souza WEF 67 - WEF Global 14: Arzalet Cup
Nov 10, 2018
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 0:29
Win Andrey Seledtsov Hooligan Fight Show - Battle for Tula 2
Sep 28, 2018
Submission (Hammerlock) 2 1:14
Loss Kiamrian Abbasov WFCA 50 - Emelianenko vs. Johnson
Aug 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Li AFCA / Fight Club 777 - Tournament 777
May 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Sultan Kiyalov Alash Pride FC - Alash Pride
Apr 14, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:58
Win Erzan Kenzegulov Legion Fighting Championship - Universal Battle 1
Feb 08, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:15
Win Igor Bayer WFCA 44 - Grozny Battle
Dec 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Draw Erbalot Omurzakov WEF 44 - WEF Global 10
Nov 22, 2017
Draw (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Amhad Dzhanchuraev AFC / Ratiborets - Ambitions Fighting Championship 21 / Ratiborets 11
Nov 18, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Seytbek Talant Zhekpe Zhek - Asian Cup
Nov 03, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Artem Kazbanov City Innovative Technologies / Sech Pro - GIT Crimea 2017
Sep 23, 2017
KO (Knee) 1 0:45
Win Nuraly Uulu Almanbet WEF 38 - WEF Global 9
Sep 08, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Win Magomed Abdulvagabov FNG - Fight Nights Global 73
Sep 04, 2017
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:12
Loss Jokhar Duraev ACB 68 - Young Eagles 21
Aug 26, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Eler Narmurzaev Legion Fighting Championship - Universal Battle Among Professional
Jul 30, 2017
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aylchi Sultanali WEF 35 - WEF Selection 11: Akbars Cup
Jul 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Artem Reznikov AFCA / Fight Club 777 - Fight Show 777
May 20, 2017
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:23
Win Ramazan Gimbatov AFCA / Fight Club 777 - Fight Show 777
May 20, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:21
Win Arman Alimov AFCA / Fight Club 777 - Fight Show 777
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Suyarbek Saifov TFC Danghara 2016 - Battle for the Title of Ismoil Somoni 5
Nov 27, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:14
Loss Daniyar Abdibaev WEF 6 - Grand Prix 2016
Oct 22, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:41
Win Vladimir Katyhin N1 Pro Nomad MMA - Asian Fighter Tournament 2016
Oct 02, 2016
Decision 3 5:00
Win Orzubek Seytimbetov Asian Fighting Championship Akhmat 2 - Battle in Samarkand
Dec 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:01
Loss Anvar Chergesov Seven Fight Promotion - Seven Fight 2015
Jun 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Islam Yashaev ACB 17 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 4
May 02, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:15
Win Rakhmanberdi Tologon WEF - World Ertaymash Federation 2
Mar 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Win Elshon Muhtarov Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 2
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:31
Win Shahvalat Yusubov R1 Uzbekistan - Grand Prix Heavyweights
Jan 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Win Aziz Ibragimov Alash Pride - Selection 6
Dec 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38
Loss Daniar Babakulov Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 1
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:32
Win Kiamrian Abbasov Alash Pride - Selection 5
Oct 26, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:10
Win Shamil Rafikov Alash Pride - Selection 4
Aug 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:53
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Nursultan Rozoboyev
Win

Nursultan Rozoboyev

(17 - 4 - 1)
 
Seytbek Talant
Loss

Seytbek Talant

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights