#UFC 226 #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Luke Rockhold #TUF 27 Finale

Nina Ansaroff

  • 15 fights
  • 1687 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nina
Last Name: Ansaroff
Nickname: The Strina
Date of Birth: December 03, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Nina Ansaroff Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Randa Markos UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2 Jul 28, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Angela Hill UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger UFC Fight Night 103 - Rodriguez vs. Penn
Jan 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:39
Loss Justine Kish UFC 195 - Lawler vs. Condit
Jan 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Juliana Lima UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Munah Holland Invicta FC 7 - Honchak vs. Smith
Dec 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 3:54
Win Aylla Caroline Lima da Silva PFL - Premier Fight League 10
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 1:25
Win Trisha Clarke CF - Centurion Fights
Mar 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Win Tyra Parker WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 51
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:00
Win Jessica Doerner The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 11
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jessica Doerner The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 11
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Casey Noland The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 10
Jul 30, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Loss Barb Honchak Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl 2
Apr 29, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Carla Esparza Crowbar MMA - Winter Brawl
Dec 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Catia Vitoria Crowbar MMA - Fall Brawl
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights