#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Tony Ferguson #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tyron Woodley #Milwaukee

Nick Rossborough

  • 50 fights
  • 1645 views

Nick Rossborough
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 20 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Rossborough
Nickname: The Slim Shady of MMA
Date of Birth: November 18, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rose Park, Utah
Hometown: Rose Park, Utah United States
Fighting Styles: Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Elite Performance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jared Rosholt Professional Fighters League - PFL: Everett
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dale Sopi KOTC - Desert Reign
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Satoshi Ishii IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 3
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:22
Win Ryan Martinez Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 5:00
Draw Raphael Butler Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Rozalski KSW 26 - Materla vs. Silva
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win Drew Ellisor JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 21
Feb 21, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:51
Loss Cody East KOTC - East vs. West
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Lucas Taber Showdown Fights 11 - Buchholz vs. Bell
May 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Tony Lopez KOTC - Devastation
Apr 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ray Lopez SCS 14 - Silent Night
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Tony Lopez KOTC - Gun Show
Oct 25, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lorenz Larkin Strikeforce - Challengers 19
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hank Weiss SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 2
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:18
Win John Kafer JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 13
Mar 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Jason Guida CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Smith WCFC - World Championship Full Contact
Apr 03, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:32
Win John Ethridge BCP - Cage Wars 5
Mar 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Jarome Hatch XC - Xtreme Combat
Jan 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:01
Win Brandon Ploehn XC - Xtreme Combat
Dec 05, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Ben Fuimaono JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 10
Aug 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:12
Loss Keith Johnson AMMA 3 - Adrenaline MMA 3
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Brewer JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 7
Mar 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Eugene Parker JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 6
Jan 05, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:23
Loss Isidro Gonzalez BTBB - Born to be Bad
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Camozzi PCF 3 - Heavy Hitters
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:46
Win Manny Hernandez IFC - Caged Combat
Apr 26, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:57
Loss Jeremy Brown JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 1
Apr 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Lopez CFC 3 - Cage Fighting Championship 3
Aug 10, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Court McGee UCE - Round 26 - Episode 3
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jarrett Kelton UCE - Round 25 Finals
Mar 17, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:39
Loss Hank Weiss UCE- Round 25 - Episode 9 "Day 2"
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:53
Loss Iisaisa Tuiaki UCE- Round 24 - Episode 2
Dec 09, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Tim Panter UCE- Round 23 - Finals
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 0:33
Win William Brewer UCE - Round 23 - Episode 3
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Justin Sessions UCE - Round 22 - Finals
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:10
Win John Ethridge Xtreme - MMA 4
Aug 11, 2006
Submission (Fatigue) 2 TBD
Win Mike Ashbridge Xtreme - MMA 3
Jun 09, 2006
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Ma'afu Fosita UCE - Round 21 - Episode 3
May 27, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Harold Lucambio UCE- Round 20 - Episode 8
Apr 22, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Win Thomas Gasu UCE- Round 20 - Episode 5
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Marc Balcer UCE - Round 19 - Episode 5
Feb 04, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Loss Hank Weiss UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Finals
Nov 27, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Ma'afu Fosita CFC 2 - Cage Fighting Championship 2
Sep 25, 2004
Submission 3 1:34
Win Josh Handricks UCE - Winter Warrior Land 2: Finals
Feb 28, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:18
Win Andrew Jennings UCE - Winter Warrior Land 2: Episode 5
Feb 21, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Nathaniel Veldhouse UCE - Winter Warrior Land 2: Episode 1
Jan 24, 2004
Submission 1 2:30

Professional Fights

Nick Rossborough
Loss
 
Tony Lopez
Win

Tony Lopez

(31 - 9)
Nick Rossborough
Win
 
John Ethridge
Loss

John Ethridge

(0 - 1)

Exhibition Fights