#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Rizin FF #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Nick Catone

  • 14 fights
  • 4552 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Catone
Nickname: The Jersey Devil
Date of Birth: September 01, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (184.2 cm)
Location: Hamilton, New Jersey
Hometown: Brick Township, New Jersey, U.S.
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NCAA Div 1, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Team Almeida and Gracie
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tom Watson UFC 169 - Barao vs. Faber 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Waldburger UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 16 Finale
Dec 15, 2012
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:04
Loss Chris Camozzi UFC on FX 4 - Maynard vs. Guida
Jun 22, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:51
Win Constantinos Phillippou UFC 128 - Shogun vs. Jones
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Forbes UFC Fight Night 20 - Maynard vs. Diaz
Jan 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Munoz UFC 102 - Couture vs. Nogueira
Aug 29, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Credeur UFC Fight Night 18 - Condit vs. Kampmann
Apr 01, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:45
Win Derek Downey UFC Fight Night 17 - Lauzon vs. Stephens
Feb 07, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:15
Win Eric Tavares ROC 20 - Ring of Combat 20
Jun 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Mitch Whitesel ROC 19 - Ring of Combat 19
May 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Win Ben Knight ROC 17 - Beast of the Northeast Finals
Nov 30, 2007
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:08
Win Dan Whalen ROC 16 - Beast of the Northeast Semi-Finals
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Win John Howard CFFC 5 - Two Worlds, One Cage
Jun 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Karnbauer RF 15 - Reality Fighting 15
May 19, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:22

Professional Fights

Related Images