#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Nic Herron-Webb

  • 30 fights
  • 1573 views

Nic Herron-Webb
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nic
Last Name: Herron-Webb
Nickname: Naptime
Date of Birth: January 25, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anchorage, Alaska
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska United States
Fighting Styles: Napjitsu
Affiliations: Greatland Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win John Stern AFC 140 - Buchholz vs. Minus
May 16, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:12
Loss Chris Fishgold CWFC - Cage Warriors Unplugged
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Chris Dempsey AFC 125 - Herron-Webb vs. Dempsey
Sep 28, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:08
Loss Ozzy Dugulubgov WSOF 26 - Palmer vs. Almeida
Dec 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Rice AFC 113 - Peligro vs. Naptime
Feb 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Eddie Hoch AFC 111 - Veterans Salute
Nov 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Scott McAfee AFC 109 - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:04
Win Collin Reuter AFC 102 - Champion vs. Champion
Oct 16, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:39
Loss Sheldon Westcott AFC 17 - Anarchy
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Murphy AFC - Alaska Fighting Championship 92
May 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Gary D'Hue Alaska Fighting Championship 90 - Great North Grand Prix
Mar 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cordero Gonzales Alaska Fighting Championship 90 - Great North Grand Prix
Mar 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win Scott McAfee Alaska Fighting Championship 90 - Great North Grand Prix
Mar 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andy Enz AFC - Alaska Fighting Championship 86
Nov 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Rod Pucak Alaska Fighting Championship 83 - Best of the Best 7
May 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:54
Win Rolando Dominique Alaska Fighting Championship 81 - Title Chase
Mar 23, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:53
Win Joshua Henry AFC 76 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Oct 13, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 4 2:30
Win Dave Knight Alaska Fighting Championship 74 - Termination
Aug 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Michael Madrid Alaska Fighting Championship 72 - Hellbreak
Jun 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:48
Win Kevin Barber Alaska Fighting Championship 70 - Rewind
Apr 28, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Joel Nettles AFC 67 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jan 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:20
Loss Julio Paulino AFC 63 - Extermination
Sep 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Rob Yundt AFC 61 - Best of the Best 5
Jul 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Maxwell Shellabarger AFC 59 - May Mayhem
May 08, 2009
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Chris Brennan AFC 57 - March Melee
Mar 04, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:49
Win Tanner Geiser AFC 55 - Epic Battle
Jan 07, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:25
Win Roy Boykin AFC 52 - Battle for the Gold
Oct 15, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:56

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights