#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Sam Alvey #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Hector Lombard

Morgan Frier

  • 5 fights
  • 83 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Morgan
Last Name: Frier
Nickname: Mad Dog
Date of Birth: September 18, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: California, United States
Hometown: Helendale, CA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Julaya Polard Gladiator Challenge - MMA Fighting Championship
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33
Win Devon Holmes Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:49
Win Shaitiera Gadlin Gladiator Challenge - Summer Feud
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Randi Hunter Gladiator Challenge - American Pride
Jul 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Jessica Faamai Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights