#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Mike Trizano

  • 13 fights
  • 246 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Trizano
Nickname: The Lone Wolf
Date of Birth: December 31, 1991 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ramsey, New Jersey, United States
Hometown: Ramsey, New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Tiger Schulmann
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Luis Pena UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Giannetti UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Jul 06, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mike Otwell Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:07
Win James Gonzalez ROC 60 - Ring of Combat 60
Sep 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Lenoci ROC 59 - Ring of Combat 59
Jun 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:34
Win Timothy Kunkle Maverick MMA 1 - Heckman vs. McCabe
Apr 07, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Raul Gonzales ROC 55 - Ring of Combat 55
Jun 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Win James Gonzalez ROC 54 - Ring of Combat 54
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights