#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Mike O'Neill

  • 12 fights
  • 639 views

Mike O'Neill
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: O'Neill
Nickname: The Caveman Bully
Date of Birth: September 01, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 144 lbs (65.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Thunder Bay, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Thunder Bay, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Progressive Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Mercenary Combat League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lee Gaudet Mercenary Combat League - MCL 1
Sep 15, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Alexi Argyriou HKFC - Hard Knocks 46
Oct 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Win Aaron Gallant HKFC - Hard Knocks 43
May 22, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Craig Shintani HKFC - Hard Knocks 38
Oct 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Chad Anheliger HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 34
Jan 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:54
Loss Noah Ali AFC 20 - Stampede Fight Night
Jul 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:45
NC Owen Carr AFC 15 - The Ides
Mar 15, 2013
No Contest 3 5:00
Win Agostino Denatale KOTC - Genesis
Oct 05, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:40
Win Jesse Arnett HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 23
May 25, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:22
Loss Louis Fissete CFM 3 - Winnipeg
Nov 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:04
Win Tang Thongpheng CFM 2 - Cage Fighting Manitoba 2
May 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Loss Cory Houston CFM 1 - Monson vs. Mein
Jan 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05

Professional Fights

Mike O'Neill
Loss

Mike O'Neill

(4 - 3, 1 NC)
 
 
Owen Carr
NC

Owen Carr

(3 - 2 - 1)
Mike O'Neill
Loss

Mike O'Neill

(0 - 0)
 
Cory Houston
Win