#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Cory Sandhagen #Mikuru Asakura #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Song Yadong #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #UFC 278

Mike Mallot

  • 10 fights
  • 483 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Mallot
Nickname: The Main Attraction
Date of Birth: November 07, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 142 lbs (64.4 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canada
Hometown: Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MainAttractionMalott
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Michael_Malott
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/michael.malott/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mickey Gall UFC 273 - Volkanovski vs. Korean Zombie
Apr 09, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Solomon Renfro CFFC 91 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 91
Dec 18, 2020
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Craig Shintani XFFC 13 - Future Stars
Feb 03, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:36
Draw Ousmane Thomas Diagne Bellator 142 - Dynamite
Sep 19, 2015
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Hakeem Dawodu WSOF 14 - U.S. vs. Canada
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:13
Win Alan Wilson SCC 2 - Substance Cage Combat 2.0
May 30, 2014
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:29
Win Jon Williams ECC 16 - Proving Ground
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Knee) 1 0:15
Win Michael Imperato ECFP - Resurgence
May 27, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Win James Saunders ECC 12 - Rage
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:32

Professional Fights

Mike Mallot
Win

Mike Mallot

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Mike Mallot
Win

Mike Mallot

(0 - 0)