#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Chael Sonnen #Michael Bisping

Mauro Chimento Jr.

  • 27 fights
  • 976 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mauro
Last Name: Chimento Jr.
Nickname: Xuxa
Date of Birth: July 20, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paolo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brasa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matt Inman CWFC 68 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 68
May 03, 2014
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 1:22
Win Domingos Mestre CWFC - Fight Night 8
May 11, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:30
Loss Edvaldo Gameth Max Sport - 13.1
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Ben Alloway CWFC - Fight Night 3
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Cardoso Capataz PFC - Predador FC 19
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Francisco Neves ICC - Iron Cage Combat 1
May 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Santos WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 11
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Loss Luis Ramos WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 11
Apr 29, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Anderson PitBull BG - Brazil Gladiator 1
Jan 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Jesse Juarez CCS - Collision in the Cage
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:42
Win Gil de Freitas JF - Jungle Fight 15
Sep 19, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Schembri Fury FC 7 - Final Combat
Dec 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Loss Flavio Alvaro EFS - Evolution Fight Show
Aug 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:20
Win Cesar Ruiz GC 4 - Grand Champion 4
Oct 12, 2007
Submission 2 TBD
Win Bruno Pisani MTL - Mo Team League 2
Sep 29, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Maximus Predador FC 6 - Octagon
Aug 25, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:18
Loss Flavio Alvaro CFC - Cla Fighting Championships 1
Nov 23, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:33
Loss Fabricio Camoes SC1 - Super Challenge 1
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Fabio Nascimento SF - Showfight 4
Apr 06, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Thiago Cruz SF - Showfight 3
Oct 21, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Leonardo Pecanha PFC - Predador FC 1
Sep 10, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 6:11
Loss Gustavo Picone KK - Best Strikers
Jun 26, 2004
Submission TBD
Loss Julio Cesar Alves AEC - Arena Extreme Combat
Oct 04, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Danilo Sarmento AEC - Arena Extreme Combat
Oct 04, 2003
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:39
Win Fabiano Lopes BG 2 - Brazilian Gladiators 2
Apr 02, 2003
DQ 3 TBD
Win Gilberto dos Santos BG 1 - Brazilian Gladiators 1
Oct 14, 2001
DQ (Headbutt and Grabbing the Ropes) TBD
Win Jose Helio Heroes - Heroes 2
Jun 30, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 9:18

Professional Fights

 
Thiago Cruz
Loss

Thiago Cruz

(2 - 0)
 
Gustavo Picone
Win

Gustavo Picone

(0 - 0)
 
Fabiano Lopes
Loss

Fabiano Lopes

(1 - 0)
Mauro Chimento Jr.
Win
 
Jose Helio
Loss

Jose Helio

(0 - 0)