#UFC 225 #Robert Whittaker #Yoel Romero #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #Chael Sonnen #CM Punk #Mike Jackson #Alistair Overeem #Curtis Blaydes

Mark Godbeer

  • 17 fights
  • 1945 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Godbeer
Nickname: The Hand of
Date of Birth: November 22, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 245 lbs (111.1 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bridgwater, Somerset, England
Hometown: Bridgwater, Somerset, England
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Trojan Freefighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dmitry Sosnovskiy UFC Fight Night 127 - Werdum vs. Volkov
Mar 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:29
Win Walt Harris UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
DQ (Kick to Head After Referee Paused Fight Due to Low Blow) 1 4:29
Win Daniel Spitz UFC 209 - Woodley vs. Thompson 2
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Ledet UFC Fight Night 99 - Mousasi vs. Hall 2
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Win Stuart Austin BAMMA 25 - Champion vs. Champion
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Win Paul Taylor BAMMA 21 - DeVent vs. Kone
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 2 4:43
Win Thomas Denham BAMMA 19 - Petley vs. Stapleton
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Loss Cheick Kongo Bellator MMA - Bellator 102
Oct 04, 2013
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 2:04
Win Catalin Zmarandescu BAMMA 9 - Watson vs. Marshman
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Anthony Taylor SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 4
Nov 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Win Tomas Vaicickas PPFN - Pain Pit Fight Night 1
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Malik Merad Head to Head - The Big Guns
Nov 21, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:00
Win Chris Konieczny Tear Up 4 - Clash of the Giants
Oct 02, 2010
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 2 0:46
Win Fraser Opie SWFC - South West Fighting Championships 1
Aug 22, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:26
Win Paul Pestell All or Nothing - Head to Head
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Ibra Malick Bristol Fight Club - Fight Night
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:20
Win Sam Hooker KnuckleUp MMA 2 - Beer vs. Jazbutis
Aug 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights