#UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #Fight Night Singapore #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #DWTNCS #Colby Covington #Holly Holm #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones

Marcos Vinicius

  • 19 fights
  • 1283 views

Marcos Vinicius
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcos
Last Name: Vinicius
Nickname: Imperador
Date of Birth: December 03, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Hometown: Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: NineNine
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Grand Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Luis Carlos Lula GFC 48 - Grand Fighting Championship 48
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:30
Loss Leonardo Limberger Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 64
Jun 26, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:35
Loss Felipe Froes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 63
May 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jean Silva Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 62
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Emerson Legal BBFN - Bad Boy Fight Night
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:30
Win Catita Catita GFC - Garanhuns Fighting Championship 9
Jan 19, 2013
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Glaristone Santos Bitetti Combat 12 - Oswaldo Paqueta
Sep 08, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:21
Draw Joao Paulo Carpina FC 2 - Carpina Fighting Championship 2
Jun 02, 2012
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Joao Prudencio da Silva CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 2
Mar 18, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:01
Win Guilherme Morais Snake FC - Snake Fighting Championship
Dec 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:38
Loss Rodolfo Marques IFC - International Fighter Championship
Apr 29, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Janailson Kevin Pereira Lima RFC - Recife Fighting Championship 4
Mar 31, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Randy Fuentes CFC - Caruaru Fighting Championship
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudemir Souza RFC - Recife Fighting Championship 3
Dec 02, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 4:00
Win Leandro Pitbull RFC - Recife Fighting Championship 2
May 20, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:58
Win Lauro Figueiroa IMMA - Imperador MMA
Feb 04, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 3:49
Win Emerson Legal RFC - Recife Fighting Championship
Dec 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Melquisedec da Silva Total MMA - Brazil Grand Prix 2009
Sep 03, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07
Win Pedro Kezen Total MMA - Brazil Grand Prix 2009
Sep 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Marcos Vinicius
Win

Marcos Vinicius

(10 - 4 - 1)
 
Jean Silva
Loss

Jean Silva

(19 - 11 - 3, 1 NC)