#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Marcin Ziolkowski

  • 29 fights
  • 307 views

Marcin Ziolkowski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcin
Last Name: Ziolkowski
Nickname: Golden Boy
Date of Birth: July 17, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Poland
Hometown: Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Okninski MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Grzegorz Szulakowski KSW 46 - Narkun vs. Khalidov 2
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kleber Koike Erbst KSW 44 - The Game
Jun 09, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:44
Win Patryk Nowak FEN 21 - Wroclaw
May 25, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 3:37
Loss Mateusz Rebecki FEN 20 - Next Level
Mar 10, 2018
KO (Punch to the Body) 4 3:49
Win Tymoteusz Swiatek PLMMA 75 - Athletes Against Tumors
Dec 01, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:15
Win Reinaldo Teixeira PLMMA 73 - Ciechanow
May 20, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:06
Win Dragan Pesic PLMMA 72 - Lomianki
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Denilson Neves PLMMA 70 - Championships Torwar
Nov 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacek Kreft FEN 13 - Summer Edition
Aug 13, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Roman Szymanski FEN 11 - Warsaw Time
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jesus Montero PLMMA 62 / AFC 6 - Wyszkow
Jan 09, 2016
KO (Punches) 3 0:17
Win Semen Tyrlya PLMMA 59 / ACF 3 - Legionowo
Oct 23, 2015
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:01
Win Giuliano Pennese PLMMA 56 - Bielsko-Biala
Jun 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Win Gabriel Marichev PLMMA 54 - Wloclawek
Apr 24, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:45
Win Bartlomiej Kurczewski PLMMA 47 - Wilanow
Jan 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adrian Zielinski PLMMA 41 - Extra - Legionowo
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 5:00
Win Tomasz Nebeling TFL 5 / PLMMA 36 - Lublin
Jun 20, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:02
Win Jacek Kreft PLMMA 27 - Wilanow
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:23
Win Mariusz Teodorowicz PLMMA 24 Extra - Legionowo
Nov 15, 2013
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:26
Loss Jacek Kreft PLMMA 20 Extra - Pruszkow
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 2:13
Win Pawel Zyglinski PLMMA 14 - Extra
Apr 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:28
Win Maciej Teresiak PLMMA 11 - Zamosc
Jan 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:35
NC Ireneusz Mila PLMMA 10 - 2012 Final
Dec 29, 2012
No Contest (Finger in the Eye) 1 0:58
Win Grzegorz Bialas Maxxx Fight 2 - Wilanow
Nov 23, 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kamil Szalowski PLMMA 8 / Prime FC 2 - Tarnobrzeg
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:21
Win Marcin Skalik NG Promotions - Czestochowa vs. The World
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Lukasz Sobiepan PLMMA 2 - Koszalin
May 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Draw Piotr Rakowski FC - Battle of Warsaw
Nov 18, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Max Grauss RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 6
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 4:00

Professional Fights

Marcin Ziolkowski
Loss

Marcin Ziolkowski

(19 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Kleber Koike Erbst
Win
Marcin Ziolkowski
Win

Marcin Ziolkowski

(18 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Patryk Nowak
Loss
Marcin Ziolkowski
Win

Marcin Ziolkowski

(13 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Jesus Montero
Loss

Jesus Montero

(5 - 4, 1 NC)
Marcin Ziolkowski
Win

Marcin Ziolkowski

(10 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Marcin Ziolkowski
Win

Marcin Ziolkowski

(4 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Maciej Teresiak
Loss

Maciej Teresiak

(0 - 0)
Marcin Ziolkowski
Draw
 
Piotr Rakowski
Draw