#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Bellator 202 #Israel Adesanya

Marcelo Santos Gomes

  • 7 fights
  • 735 views

Marcelo Santos Gomes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcelo
Last Name: Santos Gomes
Nickname: Zulu
Date of Birth: December 27, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 184 lbs (83.5 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CM System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Panama Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brian Green Panama FC 1 - War of Wars
Oct 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Bacalhau CM System - Challenger
Sep 19, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Ribeiro SMMA - Staff MMA
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Bronx MF - Memorial Fight Qualifying
Jun 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Paulo Roberto Nogueira da Silva Junior EcoPride - GP
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Emanuel Silva EcoPride - GP
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Christian Squeti SS 12 - Storm Samurai 12
Nov 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights