#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Bellator 266 #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #UFC 266 #Dustin Poirier #Nick Diaz #Mike Rodriguez #Phil Davis #Georges St. Pierre

Lupita Godinez

  • 14 fights
  • 218 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lupita
Last Name: Godinez
Nickname: Loopy
Date of Birth: September 06, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Titan MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Loopygodinez/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/LoopyGodinez
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/LoopyGodinez/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Lupita Godinez Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Sam Hughes UFC Fight Night 194 - Rodriguez vs. Dern Oct 09, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jessica Penne UFC on ESPN 22 - Whittaker vs. Gastelum
Apr 17, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos LFA 94 - Demopoulos vs. Godinez
Oct 30, 2020
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Lindsay Garbatt BTC 8 - Eliminator
Nov 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Felisha Magallan Combate Americas - Tahoe
Aug 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashlee Mastin SCL - Fight Night
May 18, 2019
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:19
Win Jennah Macallister SCL - Army vs Marines 9
Jun 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights