#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Herb Dean #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Luke Hughes-Barnatt

  • 27 fights
  • 2043 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luke
Last Name: Hughes-Barnatt
Nickname: Bigslow
Date of Birth: April 13, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tsunami Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Karol Celinski ACB 88 - Barnatt vs. Celinski
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Maxim Futin ACB 81 - Saidov vs. Carneiro
Feb 23, 2018
TKO (Punches and Knees) 2 3:27
Loss Scott Ashkam ACB 70 - Barnatt vs. Askham
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Max Nunes ACB 63 - Celinski vs. Magalhaes
Jul 01, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:07
Loss Mamed Khalidov ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Cristian Mitrea RXF 25 - MMA All Stars 3
Dec 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Stefan Croitoru Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 2:32
Win Charles Andrade BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 14
Feb 20, 2016
KO (Punch) 3 0:11
Win Mattia Schiavolin Venator FC 2 - Schiavolin vs. Barnatt
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 1:46
Loss Mark Munoz UFC Fight Night 66 - Edgar vs. Faber
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roger Navarez UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Strickland UFC Fight Night 41 - Munoz vs. Mousasi
May 31, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mats Nilsson UFC Fight Night 37 - Gustafsson vs. Manuwa
Mar 08, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:24
Win Andrew Craig UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Win Collin Hart UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matteo Piran UWC 20 - Fight Nation
Sep 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Chris Harman UCMMA 28 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 28
May 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:43
Win Lee Johnson BAMMA 9 - Watson vs. Marshman
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win Ben Callum UCMMA 26 - The Real Deal
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Greig CFC - Cage Fighters Championship
Sep 24, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:11

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights