#GLORY 55 #Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133 #Glory World Series

Luiz Dutra Jr.

  • 21 fights
  • 1678 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luiz
Last Name: Dutra Jr.
Nickname: Besouro
Date of Birth: May 06, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Luta Livre
Affiliations: Renovacao Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Imran Abaev ACB 73 - Silva vs. Makoev
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Abubakar Vagaev WFCA 34 - Battle in Moscow
Feb 25, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:21
Loss Pavel Kusch Rebel FC 4 - Battle Royale Ascension
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Hiroyuki Tetsuka Pancrase - 276
Mar 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vinicius Bhorer Shooto Brazil 58 - Fight for BOPE 5
Oct 18, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Tom Breese UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Kiichi Kunimoto UFC Fight Night 34 - Saffiedine vs. Lim
Jan 04, 2014
DQ (Elbows to Back of Head) 1 2:57
Win Pablo Vitor Souza CC - Cage Combat
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 2:08
Win Arni Isaksson OMMAC 3 - Only the Brave
Nov 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Henrique Nogueira BC - Bitetti Combat 4
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Rodrigo Ribeiro WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 4
Jun 25, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Paulo Thiago JF 11 - Jungle Fight 11
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 0:40
Win Luis Ramos CF 4 - Cassino Fight 4
Sep 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Murilo Filho IFF - International Fusion Fighters
Jan 07, 2007
TKO TBD
Win Fabricio Camoes GFC 1 - Gold Fighters Championship
May 20, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aldo Januario XFG - X Fight Games
Dec 10, 2005
TKO 1 0:09
Draw Paulo Roberto Nogueira da Silva Junior Shooto Brazil - Never Shake
Oct 23, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Luis Brito Meca 11 - Meca World Vale Tudo 11
Jun 05, 2004
Submission (Shoulder Injury) 2 2:05
Win Fabricio Camoes Meca 10 - Meca World Vale Tudo 10
Dec 20, 2003
Submission (Knee Injury) 1 1:50
Win Iran Mascarenhas Shooto Brazil - Welcome to Hell
Nov 23, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Julio Cesar Alves Shooto - Brazil
Jul 12, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Luiz Dutra Jr.
Win

Luiz Dutra Jr.

(12 - 4 - 1)
 
Hiroyuki Tetsuka
Loss
Luiz Dutra Jr.
Win

Luiz Dutra Jr.

(8 - 2 - 1)
 
Henrique Nogueira
Loss
Luiz Dutra Jr.
Win

Luiz Dutra Jr.

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
Murilo Filho
Loss
Luiz Dutra Jr.
Win

Luiz Dutra Jr.

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Aldo Januario
Loss

Aldo Januario

(1 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:09
XFG - X Fight Games Dec 10, 2005
Professional Fight