#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Bellator 209 #UFC on FOX 23 #Patricio Freire #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Loureberg Lima Barros

  • 4 fights
  • 109 views

Loureberg Lima Barros
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Loureberg
Last Name: Lima Barros
Nickname: Bebe Zulu
Date of Birth: December 06, 1992 (age 25)
Weight: 223 lbs (101.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
Hometown: Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Squadron Orlando Jr.
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: North Extreme Cagefighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Roberto Souza Santos NEC 15 - North Extreme Cagefighting 15
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Loss Madson Augusto NEC 9 - North Extreme Cagefighting 9
Jul 20, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 TBD
Win Vitor Barbosa NEC 3 - North Extreme Cagefighting 3
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:57
Loss Nahel Lama NEC 2 - North Extreme Cagefighting 2
Jun 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:41

Professional Fights