#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Jon Jones #Cory Sandhagen #Mackenzie Dern #Conor McGregor #Song Yadong #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya

Leomana Martinez

  • 18 fights
  • 307 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leomana
Last Name: Martinez
Nickname: Manaboi
Date of Birth: March 25, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Texas, United States
Hometown: Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Metro Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/manaboi7
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/manaboi7/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Leomana Martinez Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ronnie Lawrence UFC 271 - Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2
Feb 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guido Canetti UFC on ESPN 30 - Barboza vs. Chikadze
Aug 28, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jose Johnson Fury FC 46 - Fury Fighting Championship 46
May 16, 2021
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:32
Loss Drako Rodriguez Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 6
Sep 08, 2020
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:22
Win Casey Jones Fury FC 43 - Fury Fighting Championship 43
Mar 13, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win David Rivera Fury FC 39 - Fury Fighting Championship 39
Nov 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Win Ricky Turcios Fury FC 27 - Fury Fighting Championship 27
Nov 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Jarrett Walden Fury FC 24 - Fury Fighting Championship 24
May 25, 2018
TKO (Head Kick) 1 0:24
Win Casey Jones LFA 35 - Newell vs. Luque
Mar 09, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Eric Hendon LFA 26 - Odoms vs. Hughes
Nov 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
Loss Dulani Perry LFA 7 - Sanchez vs. Mai
Mar 24, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Clarence Brown LFC 59 - Legacy Fighting Championship 59
Sep 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Loss Cody Owens LFC 55 - Legacy Fighting Championship 55
May 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Royala Smith USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 21
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Win Mike Trinh USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 13
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:49
Win Rene Saucedo USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 12
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:30
Win Preston Anderson SCC - Superior Combative Championships
Mar 29, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:12

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights