#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #UFC New York #David Branch #Anthony Ferguson #Thiago Santos #Siyar Bahadurzada

L.J. Mier

  • 18 fights
  • 1166 views

Fight Record: 0 Win - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: L.J.
Last Name: Mier
Nickname: The Broker
Date of Birth: February 13, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 0' 6" (15 cm)
Reach: 3 inches (7.2 cm)
Location: TULSA,OK
Hometown: FT.WORTH,TX
Fighting Styles: BJJ,GROUND AND POUND
Affiliations: ATT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Oklahoma Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Braden Smith OFC - Bricktown Brawl 7
Jun 20, 2015
Submission 1 0:30
Loss JD Domengeaux CGC - Crimson Gloves Championship
Nov 15, 2014
Submission 1 1:09
Loss Franklin Patterson RITC - Rage in the Cage 32
Oct 17, 2014
Submission 1 2:25
Loss Amaedi Oselukwue SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 4
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Vincent Eazelle Rumble Time Promotions - Rumble at the Chase
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 3:01
Loss Brennan Sevin In Ya Face - Caged Warrior Championship 2
Nov 16, 2013
Submission 1 1:07
Loss Houston Stout RITC - Rage in the Cage
Oct 05, 2013
Submission 1 3:55
Loss P.J. Bonner OTCMMA - Vengence
May 18, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Kyle Sjafiroeddin RITC - Rage in the Cage
Nov 10, 2012
Submission 2 0:39
Loss Josh Downing WS - War Sports 1
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Loss T.J. Hepburn RFA 3 - Stevenson vs. Cochrane
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59

Professional Fights

L.J. Mier
Loss

L.J. Mier

(0 - 10)
 
Braden Smith
Win

Braden Smith

(0 - 0)
L.J. Mier
Loss

L.J. Mier

(0 - 1)
 
Josh Downing
Win

Josh Downing

(1 - 0)
L.J. Mier
Loss

L.J. Mier

(0 - 0)
 
T.J. Hepburn
Win

T.J. Hepburn

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights