#DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Dwight Grant #Tyler Hill #Ryan Spann #Emiliano Sordi #Matt Sayles #Yoel Romero #Yazan Hajeh #Robert Whittaker

Koichi Tanaka

  • 15 fights
  • 774 views

Koichi Tanaka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Koichi
Last Name: Tanaka
Nickname: Super Red Slayer Guy
Date of Birth: October 20, 1971 (age 46)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nara Japan
Hometown: Nara Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Muso Senjitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Manabu Kano Deep - Osaka Impact
May 26, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:50
Loss Yuichi Miyagi Pancrase - Rising 1
Feb 04, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kenji Takeshige Pancrase - Blow 8
Oct 01, 2006
Submission (Toe Hold) 2 2:38
Loss Hiroshi Komatsu Shooto - Gig West 2
Sep 23, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Akitoshi Tamura Shooto - Gig East 5
Aug 15, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Makoto Ishikawa Shooto - Gig East 3
Jun 14, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yoshihiro Fujita Shooto - Gig West 1
Feb 18, 2001
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 3:58
Loss Chikara Miyake Shooto - Renaxis 5
Oct 29, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Yohei Nanbu Shooto - Renaxis 3
Aug 04, 1999
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Isao Tanimura Shooto - Shooter's Passion
May 27, 1999
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Patrick Madayag SB 10 - SuperBrawl 10
Nov 20, 1998
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 10:34
Loss Jutaro Nakao Shooto - Shooter's Dream
Sep 18, 1998
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:56
Draw Masato Fujiwara Shooto - Las Grandes Viajes 3
May 13, 1998
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Tetsuji Kato Shooto - Las Grandes Viajes 1
Jan 17, 1998
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Win Tae Yoon Han CMA - Octagon Challenge
Dec 08, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38

Professional Fights

Koichi Tanaka
Loss

Koichi Tanaka

(2 - 9 - 1)
 
Kenji Takeshige
Win

Kenji Takeshige

(1 - 5 - 2)
Koichi Tanaka
Loss

Koichi Tanaka

(2 - 3 - 1)
 
Yohei Nanbu
Win

Yohei Nanbu

(0 - 1 - 1)
Koichi Tanaka
Draw
 
Masato Fujiwara
Draw

Masato Fujiwara

(1 - 3 - 1)