#UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Kamaru Usman #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 13 #Alexander Volkanovski #Petr Yan #Israel Adesanya #Jose Aldo #Paulo Costa #Donald Cerrone #Jon Jones #Paige VanZant #Colby Covington #Rose Namajunas #UFC 246 #Georges St. Pierre #Jessica Andrade #Chael Sonnen

Keith Hackney

  • 4 fights
  • 2547 views


Keith Hackney
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Keith
Last Name: Hackney
Nickname: The Giant Killer
Date of Birth: April 15, 1958 (age 62)
Weight: 201 lbs (91 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Addison Illinois
Hometown: Roselle, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Kenpo Karate Black Belt, Taekwondo Black Belt
Affiliations: Hackney Combat Academy MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marco Ruas UFC - Ultimate Ultimate 1995
Dec 16, 1995
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Win Joe Son UFC 4 - Revenge of the Warriors
Dec 16, 1994
Submission (Choke) 1 2:44
Loss Royce Gracie UFC 4 - Revenge of the Warriors
Dec 16, 1994
Submission (Armlock) 1 5:32
Win Emmanuel Yarborough UFC 3 - The American Dream
Sep 09, 1994
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights