#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 229 #Kelvin Gastelum #Darren Till #Jon Jones

Kai Kara-France

  • 28 fights
  • 980 views

Kaiwhare Kara-France
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kaiwhare
Last Name: Kara-France
Nickname: Don't Blink
Date of Birth: March 26, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Auckland New Zealand
Hometown: Auckland New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Strike Force Auckland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Glory of Heroes

Kai Kara-France Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Ashkan Mokhtarian UFC Fight Night - Adelaide Dec 01, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Xiaoyu Shi Glory of Heroes - New Zealand vs. China
Mar 04, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Huo Xi Bai WLF - W.A.R.S. 19
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aor Riqileng WLF - W.A.R.S. 14
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ze Wu WLF - W.A.R.S. 13
Apr 22, 2017
TKO 1 2:01
Win Rodolfo Marques HFS - Hex Fight Series 8
Mar 31, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 2:59
Loss Tatsumitsu Wada Rizin 3 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Crisanto Pitpitunge PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 52
Mar 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Josh Duenas PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 50
Dec 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Shantaram Maharaj K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights 7: Resurrection
Sep 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Dindo Camansa MIMMA - Malaysian Invasion: Mixed Martial A'rr
Jun 01, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:12
Win Ik Hwan Jang PRO Fighting - PRO FC 10
May 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Loss Jumayi Ayideng Kunlun Fight 18 - Night of Cage Fighting
Jan 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Striegl MIMMA - Malaysian Invasion 2: Grand Finals
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Gustavo Falciroli AFC 9 - Australian Fighting Championship 9
May 17, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:55
Win Tie Ying Wu Kunlun Fight 1 - World Tour
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Gustavo Falciroli AFC 7 - Australian Fighting Championship 7
Dec 14, 2013
No Contest 2 3:20
Win Tie Ying Wu World Team USA - Fight for Peace
Oct 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:54
Win Yudi Cahyadi BFC - Bandung Fighting Club
Sep 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ho Jun Kim PRO Fighting - PRO FC 8
Aug 04, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:44
Loss Danaa Batgerel Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Calib Lally Rage in the Cage - MMA Fighting Championship
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Chan Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 10
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:21
Loss Agustin Delarmino Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 8
Mar 30, 2012
KO (Punches) 3 0:29
Loss Chad George The Cage 2 - USA vs. New Zealand
Dec 02, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:04
Win Ray Kaitiana SCF - Supremacy Cage Fighting 7
Nov 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Upcoming Fight

Kai Kara-France

(17 - 7, 1 NC)
 
vs
UFC Fight Night - Adelaide Dec 01, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Kai Kara-France
Win

Kai Kara-France

(15 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Huo Xi Bai
Loss

Huo Xi Bai

(8 - 2 - 1)
Kai Kara-France
Win

Kai Kara-France

(14 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Aor Riqileng
Loss
Kai Kara-France
Win

Kai Kara-France

(13 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Ze Wu
Loss

Ze Wu

(8 - 5)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:01
WLF - W.A.R.S. 13 Apr 22, 2017
Professional Fight
Kai Kara-France
Win

Kai Kara-France

(12 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Rodolfo Marques
Loss

Rodolfo Marques

(22 - 8 - 1)
Kai Kara-France
Win

Kai Kara-France

(7 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Ik Hwan Jang
Loss

Ik Hwan Jang

(1 - 0)
Kai Kara-France
Win
 
Ho Jun Kim
Loss

Ho Jun Kim

(0 - 3 - 1)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights