#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #GSP #Fight On #Anthony Pettis #Fight Night New York #Cody Garbrandt #TJ Dillashaw

Josh Shockley

  • 18 fights
  • 1828 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Shockley
Nickname: Young Assasin
Date of Birth: November 15, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Hobart, Indiana
Hometown: Hobart, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Duneland Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ivan Jorge UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Saggo UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Micah Miller HFC 16 - Hoosier Fight Club 16
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Cannon HFC 13 - Hoosier Fight Club 13
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Loss Keith Schneider BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 70
May 25, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:59
Win Shamar Bailey BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 60
Mar 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Moon BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 57
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Win Mike Santiago CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship 4
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Toby Imada BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 36
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Win Jeff Green DC 6 - Duneland Classic 6
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vener Galiev fightFORCE - Day of Anger
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:15
Win Zachariah Konkle C3 - Domination
Nov 22, 2008
TKO (Slam) 1 0:15
Win Adam Langwinski DC 5 - Duneland Classic 5
May 31, 2008
Submission 1 TBD
Win Dylan Sprawl TFC 8 - Total Fight Challenge 8
Apr 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Morgan Rapp Cage Rage - Boot Scootin' Brawl
Jan 27, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 1:28

Professional Fights

Josh Shockley
Win
 
Zachariah Konkle
Loss
Josh Shockley
Win

Josh Shockley

(2 - 0)
 
Adam Langwinski
Loss

Adam Langwinski

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights