#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Nate Diaz #Charles Oliveira #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #Islam Makhachev #UFC 278 #Cory Sandhagen

Joseph Pyfer

  • 16 fights
  • 145 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joseph
Last Name: Pyfer
Nickname: Bodybagz
Date of Birth: September 17, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 184 lbs (83.5 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Media, Pennsylvania, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Balance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bodybagz_pyfer
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alen Amedowsky UFC Fight Night 210 - Sandhagen vs. Song
Sep 17, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Osman Diaz Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2022: Week 1
Jul 26, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 1:39
Win Austin Trotman CFFC 104 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 104
Dec 17, 2021
KO (Punch) 2 2:55
Loss Dustin Stoltzfus Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 2
Aug 11, 2020
TKO (Elbow Injury) 1 4:21
Win Kenneth Chase Gamble ROC 71 - Ring of Combat 71
Feb 21, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 1:04
Win Matt Foster ROC 69 - Ring of Combat 69
Sep 13, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Elijah Gbollie ROC 68 - Ring of Combat 68
May 31, 2019
KO (Elbow and Punch) 2 1:36
Win Eric Roncoroni AOW 11 - Art of War Cage Fighting 11
Feb 16, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:53
Win Lorenzo Hunt AOW 8 - Art of War Cage Fighting 8
Oct 05, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Win Derek Wilson CES MMA 52 - Norwood vs. Wells
Aug 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Covington AOW 7 - Art of War Cage Fighting 7
May 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Sheldon Neighoff AOW 5 - Art of War Cage Fighting 5
Feb 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Adam Atiyeh AOW 4 - Art of War Cage Fighting 4
Dec 08, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Rashaun Day AOW 2 - Art of War Cage Fighting 2
Jun 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Loss Victor Pozsonyi XCC 27 - Xtreme Caged Combat 27
Feb 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Christopher Alan XCC 26 - Williams vs. Abdullah
Nov 18, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:17

Professional Fights