#Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Fight Night London #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Claudio Puelles #UFC 224 #Brandon Moreno #Alexandre Pantoja #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo #Jared Cannonier #Dominick Reyes

Jose Landi-Jons

  • 45 fights
  • 6166 views

Fight Record: 29 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Landi-Jons
Nickname: Pele
Date of Birth: September 15, 1973 (age 44)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Wild, World Class Muay Thai Fighter
Affiliations: Revolution Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Zak Bucia Titan FC 34 - Healy vs. Edwards
Jul 18, 2015
KO (Punches) 2 0:47
Win Anatalio da Silva Samurai Fight Combat 11 - Pride Remember
Sep 20, 2014
Submission 1 2:20
Win Rodrigo Fernandez Samurai FC / PFE - Samurai Fight Combat / Power Fight Extreme 10
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Jevgenij Mahtenko ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Samuel Quito KMMAC - Kumite MMA Combate
Oct 28, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:49
Win William Bacalhau Samurai FC 4 - Overload
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:41
Win Max Pedreira BFL - Brazilian Fight League 5
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:28
Win Shannon Ritch KOTC - Capital Excalibur
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Brian Gassaway TKO 32 - Ultimatum
Feb 28, 2008
TKO (Injury) 2 0:50
Loss Jake Ellenberger EFC 5 - Revolution
Nov 03, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Win Mitch McElroy Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 18, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:16
Loss Eduardo Pamplona SF - Showfight 5
Nov 09, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Shlemenko WFC 2 - Evolution
Sep 30, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thales Leites JF 6 - Jungle Fight 6
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Travis Lutter Cage Rage 15 - Adrenalin Rush
Feb 04, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:00
Win Alexander Shlemenko JF 5 - Jungle Fight 5
Nov 26, 2005
Decision 3 5:00
Win Fabricio Monteiro JF 4 - Jungle Fight 4
May 21, 2005
KO (Punch) 2 3:30
Loss Renato Sobral JF 3 - Jungle Fight 3
Oct 23, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lee Murray EF 1 - Genesis
Jul 13, 2003
KO (Punches) 2 0:28
Loss Carlos Newton Pride 19 - Bad Blood
Feb 24, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 7:16
Loss Daijiro Matsui Pride 14 - Clash of the Titans
May 27, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Hughes Shidokan Jitsu - Warriors War 1
Feb 08, 2001
KO (Knee) 1 4:45
Loss Karimula Barkalaev Shidokan Jitsu - Warriors War 1
Feb 08, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 5:59
Win Waldir dos Anjos Meca - World Vale Tudo 4
Dec 16, 2000
Submission (Kick to the Body) 1 8:05
Loss Dave Menne WEF 9 - World Class
May 13, 2000
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Martijn de Jong 2H2H 1 - 2 Hot 2 Handle
Mar 05, 2000
Decision 1 10:00
Win Pat Miletich WEF 8 - Goin' Platinum
Jan 15, 2000
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 8:00
Win Rodney Glunder AAC 2 - Amsterdam Absolute Championship 2
Nov 27, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 6:25
Win Johil de Oliveira IVC 11 - The Tournament is Back
Apr 27, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 1 30:00
Loss Chuck Liddell IVC 6 - The Challenge
Aug 23, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 1 30:00
Win Gerald Taylor IVC 5 - The Warriors
Apr 26, 1998
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 13:34
Win Jorge Pereira IVC 5 - The Warriors
Apr 26, 1998
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 8:15
Win Milton Bahia IVC 5 - The Warriors
Apr 26, 1998
Submission (Punches) 1 3:48
Win Lourival da Silva BVF 8 - Campeonato Brasileiro de Vale Tudo 2
Nov 20, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Cyborg Santos BVF 8 - Campeonato Brasileiro de Vale Tudo 2
Nov 20, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 8:18
Win Touro Touro BVF 10 - Brazilian Vale Tudo Fighting 10
Jul 01, 1997
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:24
Loss Eric Smith Brazil Open - '97
Jun 15, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 1 20:00
Win Jorge Luis Patino WVC 4 - World Vale Tudo Championship 4
Mar 16, 1997
TKO (Cut) 1 9:37
Loss Johil de Oliveira WVC 4 - World Vale Tudo Championship 4
Mar 16, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 1 30:00
Win Adriano Verdelli BVF 6 - Campeonato Brasileiro de Vale Tudo 1
Nov 01, 1996
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Win Jorge Luis Patino BVF 6 - Campeonato Brasileiro de Vale Tudo 1
Nov 01, 1996
Submission (Strikes) 1 14:19
Win Paulo Muniz BVF 5 - Circuito de Lutas 9
Sep 01, 1996
Submission (Strikes) 1 7:04
Win Erico Correia BVF 5 - Circuito de Lutas 9
Sep 01, 1996
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Win Marcelo Vieira BVF 5 - Circuito de Lutas 9
Sep 01, 1996
KO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:32
Win Moura Moura CP X CB - Capoeira vs. Chute Boxe
Aug 29, 1993
Submission (Strikes) 1 2:46

Professional Fights

Jose Landi-Jons
Win
 
Shannon Ritch
Loss

Shannon Ritch

(43 - 64, 4 NC)
Jose Landi-Jons
Loss
 
Brian Gassaway
Win

Brian Gassaway

(27 - 17 - 2, 1 NC)
Jose Landi-Jons
Loss
 
Lee Murray
Win

Lee Murray

(6 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
Jose Landi-Jons
Loss
 
Dave Menne
Win

Dave Menne

(24 - 5 - 1)