#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Mike Perry #Alex Perez #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tim Means #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 12 #Dan Hooker #Francis Ngannou #Justin Gaethje #UFC 254 #Mauricio Shogun Rua #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #Paul Craig #Georges St. Pierre #Katlyn Chookagian #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo

Jose Igor Castro

  • 1 fights
  • 4 views


Jose Igor Castro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Igor Castro
Nickname: Joseigor
Date of Birth: April 27, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Hometown: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MPBJJ Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Mr. Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matheus Kaique Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 29
Sep 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights