#UFC 229 #Bellator 205 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223

John Puerta

  • 22 fights
  • 694 views

John Puerta
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Puerta
Nickname: Leadfeather
Date of Birth: January 20, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team Atlanta
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Gustavo Eddy Balart Titan FC 48 - Torres vs. Orellano
Feb 16, 2018
KO (Flying Knee) 3 2:14
Win Jorge Calvo Titan FC 46 - Torres vs. DeJesus
Nov 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sky Moiseichik Maxx FC 33 - Martin vs. Ramos
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yanni Flores LFC 11 - Fight House Challenge 10
Jul 01, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:36
Loss Jared Scoggins LFA 8 - Hamilton vs. Bazzi
Apr 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darren Mima GPG 24 - Fighting for Wounded Soldiers
May 14, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:24
Win Junior Sales da Paixao LFC 53 - Legacy Fighting Championship 53
Apr 08, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:21
Win Cesar Balanta SFC 19 - Striker Fighting Championship 19
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alberto Orellano SFC 17 - Striker Fighting Championship 17
Jan 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss John Campbell Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 21
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 5 0:44
Win Corey Alexander Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time in the Valley
Aug 09, 2014
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:58
Win Nicholas Rutland Knockout Fight Promotions 1 - The Begininng
Mar 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Scott Farhat NFC 58 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 58
Jul 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seth Marquez Conflict MMA - Havoc at the Civic Center
May 11, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Manuel Correa WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 53
Mar 01, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37
Loss CJ Hamilton WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 52
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alton Tyner QFGC 3 - Validation
Aug 04, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Michael Ryals Fight Party - Tabernacle Fight Party 2
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:02
Loss Mitchell Chamale Fight Party - Tabernacle Fight Party
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:18
Win Jesse Wabie WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 37
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:03
Loss Matthew Tran BEP 3 - BlackEye Promotions 3
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights