#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger

  • 16 fights
  • 1145 views

Jocelyn Lybarger
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jocelyn
Last Name: Lybarger
Nickname: Lights Out
Date of Birth: October 04, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Irvine, California, United States
Hometown: Irvine, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Awesome
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nina Ansaroff UFC Fight Night 103 - Rodriguez vs. Penn
Jan 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:39
Loss Randa Markos UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tecia Torres UFC 194 - Aldo vs. McGregor
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zoila Gurgel RFA 31 - Smith vs. Marunde
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Maria Rios RFA 23 - Murphy vs. Ware
Feb 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rebecca Ruth RFA 19 - Checco vs. Collier
Oct 10, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rosa Acevedo RFA 14 - Manzanares vs. Maranhao
Apr 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sarah Alpar KOTC - Heated Fury
Jul 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Kennett KOTC - World Championships
May 25, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:27
Win Cheryl Chan Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights